Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
China Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co., Ltd logo
Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co., Ltd
Welcome to HK DONGWE. We mainly sell Fiber Optics products like Optic Module/transceiver-1G SFP (SX,LX,EX,ZX), 10G SFP+, XFP (SR, LR, ER, ZR, LRM), 40G QSFP etc Fiber media converter, Patch cord...
Active Member

7 Years

Home > SFP+ Module >

SFP+ZR 1550nm module for 10G Ethernet single mode single fiber transceiver

Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co., Ltd

SFP+ZR 1550nm module for 10G Ethernet single mode single fiber transceiver

Place of Origin : China

Brand Name : DONGWE

Certification : CE, FCC, RoHS

Model Number : DW-D9655-80C

MOQ : 1 piece

Price : 560-610

Packaging Details : Standard package, carton

Delivery Time : 3-7 working days

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 100,000pcs/month

Port : Shenzhen

Contact Now

Quick Details

Place of Origin: China (Mainland)Brand Name: DONGWEModel Number: DW-D9655-80C
Condition: NewPackage: SFP+Connector: Duplex LC
Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber(SMF)Data Rate: 10GWavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80kmWarranty: 3 YearsDDM/DOM: with
Label: Can be customized

Packaging & Delivery

  • Packaging Details: 5pcs, 10pcs, 20pcs//package, In Carton Box
  • Delivery Details: 3-7 working days

SFP+ZR 1550nm module for 10G Ethernet single mode single fiber transceiver

Features of single mode single fiber transceiver

  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-ZR, and 1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • link length up to 80km
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.4W Typical (Maximum: 2W)
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS6 compliant and lead free

Applications

  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Product description

DONGWE SFP+ZR 1550nm Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/
8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And
the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety
requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in
SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature,
laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
Ordering Information
Part NumberProduct Description
SFP+ Module
DW-D9685-03CSFP+, 10G, 850nm, 300m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-D9631-03CSFP+, 10G, 1310nm, 300m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-D9631-10CSFP+, 10G, 1310nm, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-D9631-20CSFP+, 10G, 1310nm, 20km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-D9655-40CSFP+, 10G, 1550nm, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-D9655-80CSFP+, 10G, 1550nm, 80km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
BIDI SFP+
DW-S9623-10CSFP+, 10G, 1270/1330, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-S9632-10CSFP+, 10G, 1330/1270, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-S9623-20CSFP+, 10G, 1270/1330, 20km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-S9632-20CSFP+, 10G, 1330/1270, 20km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-S9623-40CSFP+, 10G, 1270/1330, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-S9632-40CSFP+, 10G, 1330/1270, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-S9623-60CSFP+, 10G, 1270/1330, 60km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DW-S9632-60CSFP+, 10G, 1330/1270, 60km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
CWDM SFP+

DW-D96Cxx-10C

(xx=27/29/31/33)

CWDM SFP+, 10G, 1270~1330nm, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

DW-D96Cxx-40C

(xx=47~61)

CWDM SFP+, 10G, 1470~1610nm, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

DW-D96Cxx-80C

(xx=47~61)

CWDM SFP+, 10G, 1470~1610nm, 80km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DWDM SFP+

DW-D96Dxx-40C

(xx=17~61)

DWDM SFP+, 10G, 1528.77~1563.86nm, 40km, -5ºC ~ +70ºC

DW-D96Dxx-80C

(xx=17~61)

DWDM SFP+, 10G, 1528.77~1563.86nm, 80km, -5ºC ~ +70ºC

Compatible Brand

Product Serial


Package

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS optional

Factory Show

Our Service

  1. Competitive price
  2. 3 years warranty
  3. Reply your inquiry within 2 hours
  4. Have large quantity modules in stock, delivery fast
  5. Label can be customized, also ODM and OEM service offered
  6. 100% new material and good quality
  7. Can be compatible with a lot of brands like Cisco, HP, H3C, Extreme, Juniper etc.
  8. Capacity: 10,000pcs/day

You may also be interested in other products like:

WS-G5483 WS-G5484 WS-G5486 WS-G5487

GLC-T GLC-SX-MM GLC-LH-SM GLC-EX-SM

GLC-ZX-SM GLC-BX-D GLC-BX-U

SFP-10G-SR SFP-10G-LR SFP-10G-ER SFP-10G-ZR


For further information or products, please contact me with no hesitate. Thanks.

Zoe Zhou

HONGKONG DONGWE TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD

Add: B2615 2616, 6/F Yuanzheng Industrial Park, Wuhe Road, Bantian, Longgang, Shenzhen, China

Tel: 86-755-85292788/827 Fax: 86-755-8615164

Mobile: 86-18926402115 (whatsapp)

Skype: dongwe055

Web: www.dongwe.cn


China SFP+ZR 1550nm module for 10G Ethernet single mode single fiber transceiver wholesale

SFP+ZR 1550nm module for 10G Ethernet single mode single fiber transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.